Post new topic Reply to topic
Author
Message
Post subject: DJ Logo
PostPosted: 05 Feb 2010, 11:11
Offline

Joined: 05 Feb 2010, 10:26
Posts: 7
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
Hey guys Im new in the forum.Id like you to explain to me from A to Z how to remove the '' Synchroscience logo'' and put my own.Ive downloaded front creator 6.0,but dont know where to start....Thanks for your help.

Top
  Profile  
Post subject: Re: DJ Logo
PostPosted: 07 Feb 2010, 06:22
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 06 Mar 2008, 05:33
Posts: 248
Location: Hannover / Germany
Has thanked: 3 times
Have thanks: 10 times
if you would have typed "remove syncrosience logo" in the search box, it would have directed you here:

http://www.torq-dj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=102

cheers!


_________________

MacBook Pro /2,4 GHz/4GB Ram/Lacie Rugged HD 2,5" 500GB FW/Mac OS 10.6.6
Torq 1.5.3/Traktor Scratch Pro/Audio 8 DJ/RME RPM/Kontrol X1
2x SL 1200 MKII/Shure M 44-7/Urei 1601 E

http://www.lunaticdj.de

http://soundcloud.com/mr-konfuze-and-lunatic

Top
  Profile  
Post subject: Re: DJ Logo
PostPosted: 08 Feb 2010, 14:27
Offline

Joined: 05 Feb 2010, 10:26
Posts: 7
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
Man ,Ive been there,but I still cant find the''Torq Font File''.....HELP Me

Top
  Profile  
Post subject: Re: DJ Logo
PostPosted: 09 Feb 2010, 00:03
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 06 Mar 2008, 05:33
Posts: 248
Location: Hannover / Germany
Has thanked: 3 times
Have thanks: 10 times
you´re on pc or mac?


_________________

MacBook Pro /2,4 GHz/4GB Ram/Lacie Rugged HD 2,5" 500GB FW/Mac OS 10.6.6
Torq 1.5.3/Traktor Scratch Pro/Audio 8 DJ/RME RPM/Kontrol X1
2x SL 1200 MKII/Shure M 44-7/Urei 1601 E

http://www.lunaticdj.de

http://soundcloud.com/mr-konfuze-and-lunatic

Top
  Profile  
Post subject: Re: DJ Logo
PostPosted: 09 Feb 2010, 05:56
Offline

Joined: 05 Feb 2010, 10:26
Posts: 7
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
Pc--Vista--62bit

Top
  Profile  
Post subject: Re: DJ Logo
PostPosted: 09 Feb 2010, 05:58
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 06 Mar 2008, 05:33
Posts: 248
Location: Hannover / Germany
Has thanked: 3 times
Have thanks: 10 times
probably 64 bit... but sorry, can´t help you, never touched vista...


_________________

MacBook Pro /2,4 GHz/4GB Ram/Lacie Rugged HD 2,5" 500GB FW/Mac OS 10.6.6
Torq 1.5.3/Traktor Scratch Pro/Audio 8 DJ/RME RPM/Kontrol X1
2x SL 1200 MKII/Shure M 44-7/Urei 1601 E

http://www.lunaticdj.de

http://soundcloud.com/mr-konfuze-and-lunatic

Top
  Profile  
Post subject: Re: DJ Logo
PostPosted: 09 Feb 2010, 08:35
Offline

Joined: 05 Feb 2010, 10:26
Posts: 7
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
Ok Sir,Still waiting anyway.

Top
  Profile  
Post subject: Re: DJ Logo
PostPosted: 28 Sep 2010, 10:48
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 27 May 2010, 21:31
Posts: 62
Location: Washington DC
Has thanked: 44 times
Have thanks: 5 times
Wiggy68 and others...

on Vista/Windows 7 64bit

there are two locations for the Torq files

1) The core application is:
C:\Program Files (x86)\M-Audio\Torq

and

2) The user application settings and configuration is:
C:\Users\[user name]\AppData\Roaming\M-Audio\Torq

if for whatever reason your system isn't installed on C:\ then change the drive letter appropriately


_________________

'old school vinyl dj ... now retooled for the new'
i7 2.2ghz
8gb mem
128gb SSD/500gb HD
Win 7 64b Pro

i3 SU7300
8gb mem
500gb HD
2TB External USB
win 7 64b home prem
xponent/torq 1.5.2

Top
  Profile  
Display posts from previous:   Sort by   
Search for:
Post new topic Reply to topic

Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum